Directory submission sites

As of 2026-10-20, LinkPing tracks 410 directory submission sites and has checked 216 of them. Of the 223 with known pricing, 74% are free (165); of the 128 whose link type is known, 87% give a dofollow link (111); 130 of 211 with a known sign-up rule need an account, and 6 have shut down.

Updated Markdown version

Library totals, snapshot 2026-10-20
MetricCountOut of
Directories tracked410—
Checked by LinkPing216410
Free to submit165223 with known pricing
Dofollow listing link111128 with known link type
Account required130211 with known sign-up rule
Backlink badge required37410
Paid only22410
Shut down6410
With a Domain Rating410410
Median DR (where known)56410 with DR

Directory lists by type

By category

CategoryDirectoriesFreeWith DRMedian DR
AI tool directory1837018336
Launch platform52325257
SaaS review site31163180
Web directory57385761
Startup directory1891865
Developer platform2102191
Business listing1201289
App store50596
Community3103179

All 410 directory submission sites

Sorted by Domain Rating, then name. Each name links to a page with the full submission guide for that site.

410 of 410 shown
DirectoryCategoryDRFreeDofollowAccountBadgeStatusVerified
chromewebstore.google.comApp store100NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
CusperaSaaS review site100????Not yet verified—
Google ChromeApp store100????Not yet verified—
Google 地圖Business listing100????Not yet verified—
Update your browser to manage your BusinBusiness listing100????Not yet verified—
Apple Business ConnectBusiness listing97????Not yet verified—
GitHubDeveloper platform97????Not yet verified—
GitHub PagesDeveloper platform97????Not yet verified—
Add-ons for Firefox (en-US)App store96????Not yet verified—
Shopify CommunityCommunity96????Not yet verified—
GPT ForgeAI tool directory95????Not yet verified—
RedditCommunity95????Not yet verified—
Opera add-onsApp store94????Not yet verified—
trustpilot.comSaaS review site94Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Yelp for BusinessBusiness listing94????Not yet verified—
yelp.comBusiness listing94????Not yet verified—
bbb.orgBusiness listing93????Not yet verified—
Compare B2B Software, Download, & DeveloDeveloper platform93????Not yet verified—
Hatena (はてなブックマーク)Web directory93Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
NAVERCommunity93????Not yet verified—
Noise导航 & 收录值得珍藏的网站Web directory93????Not yet verified—
npmjs.comDeveloper platform93????Not yet verified—
Docker Hub Container Image LibraryDeveloper platform92????Not yet verified—
Extensions for Visual Studio family of pApp store92????Not yet verified—
GartnerSaaS review site92????Not yet verified—
GitLabDeveloper platform92????Not yet verified—
Hugging FaceDeveloper platform92????Not yet verified—
quora.comCommunity92????Not yet verified—
stackoverflow.comCommunity92????Not yet verified—
TinyStartupsStartup directory92????Not yet verified—
BitbucketDeveloper platform91????Not yet verified—
CapterraSaaS review site91????Not yet verified—
clutch.coSaaS review site91Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
CodeCanyonDeveloper platform91????Not yet verified—
codepen.ioDeveloper platform91????Not yet verified—
CrunchbaseStartup directory91Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
douban.comCommunity91????Not yet verified—
G2SaaS review site91Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Hacker NewsCommunity91????Not yet verified—
Product HuntLaunch platform91YesNoYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
PyPIDeveloper platform91????Not yet verified—
UbersuggestAI tool directory91????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
zhihu.comCommunity91????Not yet verified—
gitee.comDeveloper platform90????Not yet verified—
Kaggle: The World’s AI Proving GrDeveloper platform90????Not yet verified—
n8n.ioWeb directory90YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
replitDeveloper platform89????Not yet verified—
crates.ioDeveloper platform88????Not yet verified—
DevpostDeveloper platform88????Not yet verified—
Packagist.orgDeveloper platform88????Not yet verified—
Bubble ForumCommunity87????Not yet verified—
CodeSandboxDeveloper platform87????Not yet verified—
Financesonline.comSaaS review site87Yes???Needs a manual check2026-09-30
goodfirms.coSaaS review site87Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
jsfiddle.netDeveloper platform87????Not yet verified—
Slashdot: News for nerds, stuff that matCommunity87????Not yet verified—
softwareadvice.comSaaS review site87??YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
WellfoundStartup directory87Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Windy CommunityCommunity87????Not yet verified—
SoftonicSaaS review site86????Not yet verified—
getapp.comSaaS review site85Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
ThomasnetBusiness listing85????Not yet verified—
TrustRadiusSaaS review site85????Not yet verified—
FazierLaunch platform84????Not yet verified—
Startup FameLaunch platform84YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
AppSumoSaaS review site83Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Dang.aiAI tool directory83????Not yet verified—
f6s.comStartup directory83YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
sr.htDeveloper platform83????Not yet verified—
twelve.toolsLaunch platform83NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
AstrodienstCommunity82????Not yet verified—
diigo.comWeb directory82Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Findly.toolsLaunch platform82????Not yet verified—
hotfrog.comBusiness listing82????Not yet verified—
Indie HackersCommunity82????Not yet verified—
scoop.itWeb directory82??YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
segmentfault.comCommunity82????Not yet verified—
AlternativeToSaaS review site81YesNoYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Find Real Business Reviews & RatingsSaaS review site81Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
InstapaperWeb directory81Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
scamadviser.comWeb directory81Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
Turbo0AI tool directory81YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
Bing PlacesBusiness listing80????Not yet verified—
brownbook.netBusiness listing80????Not yet verified—
SaaSHubSaaS review site80YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
tapatalk.comCommunity79????Not yet verified—
ToolPilotAI tool directory79Yes??YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
V2EXCommunity79????Not yet verified—
peerpush.comLaunch platform78YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
stackshare.ioDeveloper platform78????Not yet verified—
There's An AI For ThatAI tool directory78No??NoPaid only2026-09-30
BetaListLaunch platform77No?YesNoPaid only2026-09-30
cTrader CommunityCommunity77????Not yet verified—
kompass.comBusiness listing77????Not yet verified—
PeerlistLaunch platform77Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Raindrop.ioWeb directory77Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Alternative.meSaaS review site76????Not yet verified—
Digital Agency NetworkWeb directory76????Not yet verified—
linux.doCommunity76????Not yet verified—
MossAIAI tool directory76YesNoYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
showmebest.aiAI tool directory76YesYesNoNoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Smol LaunchLaunch platform76Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
start.meWeb directory76Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Submit AI ToolsAI tool directory76Yes???Needs a manual check2026-09-30
ToolFameAI tool directory76YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
UneedLaunch platform76????Not yet verified—
4chan.orgCommunity75????Not yet verified—
AI Agent Marketplace & DirectoryAI tool directory75YesYesYesYesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Good AI ToolsAI tool directory75??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
launchigniter.comLaunch platform75????Not yet verified—
saasworthy.comSaaS review site75??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
StartupBaseStartup directory75????Not yet verified—
5ちゃんねるCommunity74????Not yet verified—
Active Search Results Search EngineWeb directory74Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
crozdesk.comSaaS review site74Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
decidim.u-pec.frCommunity74????Not yet verified—
Discover StartupsStartup directory74Yes?YesYesAccount required2026-09-30
Dofollow.ToolsAI tool directory74YesYesNoYesFree with a badge backlink2026-09-30
nodeseek.comCommunity74????Not yet verified—
TinyLaunchLaunch platform74NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
webwiki.comWeb directory74Yes??NoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Aura++Launch platform73YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
BlogaramaWeb directory73Yes?Yes?Account required2026-09-30
brandfetch.comWeb directory73Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
FoundrListStartup directory73Yes??YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
futurepedia.ioAI tool directory73????Not yet verified—
OpenHuntsLaunch platform73????Not yet verified—
softwareworld.coSaaS review site73??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
Curatorial Network & Digital Product (code.market)Web directory72YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
DeepLaunch.ioLaunch platform72YesYesNoYesFree with a badge backlink2026-09-30
GetLatkaSaaS review site72????Not yet verified—
SaaSFameSaaS review site72YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
startus.ccStartup directory72????Offline / shut down2026-09-30
TekponSaaS review site72????Not yet verified—
Toolify AIAI tool directory72????Not yet verified—
ViesearchWeb directory72Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
AIStageAI tool directory71NoYesNoNoPaid only2026-09-30
AI工具集AI tool directory71????Not yet verified—
PitchWallLaunch platform71YesYes?NoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
ShowMySitesLaunch platform71YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
SideProjectorsLaunch platform71YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Website LaunchesLaunch platform71Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
concretesubmarine.activeboard.comCommunity70????Not yet verified—
ExactSeekWeb directory70Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
NxGn ToolsAI tool directory70????Not yet verified—
SimilarLabsAI tool directory70YesYes?NoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
slant.coSaaS review site70Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
VerifiedDRWeb directory70Yes???Needs a manual check2026-09-30
europages.comBusiness listing69????Not yet verified—
Future ToolsAI tool directory69????Not yet verified—
ufind.bestWeb directory69YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
Yo.directoryWeb directory69????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
ArtificinAI tool directory68YesNo?YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Dev HuntLaunch platform68YesYesYes?Account required2026-09-30
Domain Rank AppWeb directory68????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
llms.txt directory (directory.llmstxt.cloud)Web directory68YesNoNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
OpenToolsAI tool directory68????Not yet verified—
#1 All in AI ToolsAI tool directory67????Not yet verified—
AI ToolsAI tool directory67Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
ToolRainAI tool directory67YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
aidirs.orgAI tool directory66????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
Navs SiteWeb directory66NoYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Startup StashStartup directory66??No?Needs a manual check2026-09-30
KittyLaunchLaunch platform65YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
microlaunch.netLaunch platform65????Not yet verified—
NavFoldersWeb directory65Yes?YesYesAccount required2026-09-30
stacker.newsCommunity65????Not yet verified—
AI工具网AI tool directory64????Not yet verified—
sitelike.orgWeb directory64Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
StartupHub.aiStartup directory64NoYes?NoPaid only2026-09-30
TopAI.toolsAI tool directory64NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
AIToollyAI tool directory63NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
llms.txt directory (llmstxt.site)Web directory63Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
ToolsfineAI tool directory63No?NoNoPaid only2026-09-30
AddonbizWeb directory62????Not yet verified—
AIBestTopAI tool directory62YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
Lovable AppWeb directory62YesYes?YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
StartupRankingStartup directory62Yes??NoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
ahlamontada.comCommunity61????Not yet verified—
DokeyAIAI tool directory61Yes??YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Indie.DealsLaunch platform61Yes??YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Launch Your ProjectLaunch platform61YesNoYes?Account required2026-09-30
launchvault.devWeb directory61YesYesYesYesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Submission Marketing Web DirectoryWeb directory61Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
Easy With AIAI tool directory60????Not yet verified—
LogicBallsAI tool directory60Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
WebCatalogSaaS review site60YesNoYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
AI Tools DirectoryAI tool directory59Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
AIToolFameAI tool directory59YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
BestskyToolsAI tool directory59YesYes?YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
Tool FinderAI tool directory59No?NoNoPaid only2026-09-30
aipure.aiAI tool directory58NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
aiwith.meAI tool directory58NoYesNoNoPaid only2026-09-30
Toolbit.aiAI tool directory58YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
新趣集Launch platform58????Not yet verified—
aitoolnet.comAI tool directory57NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
AITopToolsAI tool directory57????Not yet verified—
AITopTools Pricing PageAI tool directory57????Not yet verified—
FirstoLaunch platform57YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
Launch (trylaunch.ai)Launch platform57????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
TinyLaunchLaunch platform57Yes?Yes?Account required2026-09-30
AIxploriaAI tool directory56????Not yet verified—
BetaBoundLaunch platform56????Not yet verified—
seektool.aiAI tool directory56NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
YesChat.ai: Cutting-Edge AI Models for CAI tool directory56NoYes?NoPaid only2026-09-30
AI Finder PlusAI tool directory55YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
aitoolhunt.comAI tool directory55????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
Launching NextLaunch platform55Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
Stork.AIAI tool directory55Yes?NoYesFree with a badge backlink2026-09-30
Welcome.AIAI tool directory55??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
AIExtension.aiAI tool directory54YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
ai2people.comAI tool directory53No?NoNoPaid only2026-09-30
BetaPageLaunch platform53????Not yet verified—
SaaS AI ToolsAI tool directory53Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Tech Base DirectoryWeb directory53????Not yet verified—
TechPlutoStartup directory53????Not yet verified—
Apps & WebsitesAI tool directory52????Not yet verified—
ctrlalt.ccWeb directory52Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
LaunchClashLaunch platform52Yes?Yes?Account required2026-09-30
wayfindio.comAI tool directory52NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
aitoolsdirectory.comAI tool directory51????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
astrologyweekly.comCommunity51????Not yet verified—
Best AI Tools Directory & AI Model LAI tool directory51NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
Creati.aiAI tool directory51????Not yet verified—
dironix.comAI tool directory50NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
LaunchitXLaunch platform50Yes?Yes?Account required2026-09-30
PromoteProjectLaunch platform50YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
tooldirectory.aiAI tool directory50NoYesYesNoPaid only2026-09-30
ДвачCommunity50????Not yet verified—
openfuture.aiAI tool directory49??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
ai-kit.cnAI tool directory48????Not yet verified—
Business SoftwareSaaS review site48????Not yet verified—
insidr.aiAI tool directory48????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
tyy.aiAI tool directory48NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
不死鸟Web directory48????Not yet verified—
Best AI Tools DirectoryAI tool directory47????Not yet verified—
Phygital+ AI LibraryAI tool directory47????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
观猹Launch platform47????Not yet verified—
AIappsAI tool directory46????Not yet verified—
FastLaunchLaunch platform46YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Launch (launchsoar.com)Launch platform46YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
ProjectHuntLaunch platform46Yes?NoYesFree with a badge backlink2026-09-30
TipSeasonAI tool directory46????Not yet verified—
AI MojoAI tool directory45????Not yet verified—
topaitoolsreview.comAI tool directory45NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
websitescrawl.comWeb directory45????Offline / shut down2026-09-30
AI CollectionAI tool directory44NoYesNoNoPaid only2026-09-30
AIAI.ToolsAI tool directory44????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
BasedToolsAI tool directory44????Not yet verified—
Coder LegionCommunity44????Not yet verified—
CurateClickWeb directory44YesNoYesNoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
MergeekLaunch platform44Yes?Yes?Account required2026-09-30
startupbuffer.comStartup directory44Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
AI ScoutAI tool directory43????Not yet verified—
aitools.fyiAI tool directory43NoYesNoNoPaid only2026-09-30
StartupTrackerStartup directory43????Not yet verified—
The best ai tools & applications onlAI tool directory43????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
WeekHackLaunch platform43YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Dirs.ccWeb directory42??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
Noise主页Web directory42????Not yet verified—
startupdirs.comWeb directory42NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
foundr.aiAI tool directory41????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
nologin.toolsWeb directory41YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
AIToolsRecapAI tool directory40Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
apprater.netAI tool directory40Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
FeaturedTool.comAI tool directory40YesYesYesYesAccount required2026-09-30
make.rsLaunch platform40????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
SubmitDirsWeb directory40NoYesYes?Paid only2026-09-30
TopAIHubsAI tool directory39YesYesNo?Needs a manual check2026-09-30
AI ParabellumAI tool directory38No?YesNoPaid only2026-09-30
Awesome IndieLaunch platform38YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Under constructionAI tool directory38????Offline / shut down2026-09-30
AIFINDYAI tool directory37Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
FindMyAIToolAI tool directory37????Not yet verified—
neura.marketAI tool directory37NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
WhatTheAIAI tool directory37????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
ilovefree.comAI tool directory36NoNoYes?Not yet verified—
RankmyAIAI tool directory36Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
sharefast.coAI tool directory36YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
Shipyard HQLaunch platform36??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
Tool listing for you and your businessAI tool directory36NoYesNoNoPaid only2026-09-30
ToolfolioAI tool directory36????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
有趣网址之家Web directory36????Not yet verified—
AI ValleyAI tool directory35Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
AIToolMallAI tool directory35Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
poweredbyai.appAI tool directory35NoYesNoNoPaid only2026-09-30
ai-search.ioAI tool directory34No?YesNoPaid only2026-09-30
HuntScreensLaunch platform34YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
StartupLibraryStartup directory34YesYes??Needs a manual check2026-09-30
submitdeck.comAI tool directory34NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
Discover the Best AI Tools and WebsitesAI tool directory33Yes?NoYesFree with a badge backlink2026-09-30
10words.ioLaunch platform32Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
aitoolscoop.comAI tool directory32NoNoNo?Not yet verified—
FiveTacoSaaS review site32YesNo??Needs a manual check2026-09-30
HUNT0Launch platform32YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
stremit.ioAI tool directory32NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
WebsiteHuntLaunch platform32??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
AI CenterAI tool directory31No?NoNoPaid only2026-09-30
aideckly.comAI tool directory31YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
gpte.aiAI tool directory31????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
The AI NavigatorAI tool directory31????Not yet verified—
aitoolguru.comAI tool directory30Yes???Needs a manual check2026-09-30
FundlLaunch platform30Yes??NoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
GPTBotAI tool directory30????Not yet verified—
LatestAI tool directory30YesYesYesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Open Pedia AIAI tool directory30NoYes?NoPaid only2026-09-30
ToolScout.aiAI tool directory30Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Alternative.toolsSaaS review site29YesYes?YesNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
AnyFPAI tool directory29YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
The AI LibraryAI tool directory29????Not yet verified—
3rrend.comWeb directory28Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
agent.distributedapps.aiAI tool directory28YesNoYes?Not yet verified—
AI DepotAI tool directory28????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
Best AI ToolsAI tool directory28Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
BizMenia (formerly BigStartups)Startup directory28Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
Infrabase.aiAI tool directory28????Not yet verified—
PagguStartup directory28????Not yet verified—
ToolAI.ioAI tool directory28????Not yet verified—
Vuink.comWeb directory28Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
AI DirectoryAI tool directory27Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
awesomeaitools.comAI tool directory27NoYes?NoPaid only2026-09-30
Gpt DemoAI tool directory27NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
aitoolscafe.comAI tool directory26NoNoYes?Not yet verified—
BuiltByMeLaunch platform26YesYesYes?Account required2026-09-30
KI-SucheAI tool directory26????Not yet verified—
First100UsersSaaS review site25????Not yet verified—
WithAI.TopAI tool directory25??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
yizhan.clubAI tool directory25NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
champsignal.comWeb directory24Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
InterestedInAIAI tool directory24????Not yet verified—
toptool.appAI tool directory24NoYesYes?Account required2026-09-30
AIToolsGuideAI tool directory23Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
cliptics.comAI tool directory23YesNoNo?Offline / shut down2026-09-30
producthubx.comAI tool directory23YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
toolmage.comAI tool directory23NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
AI JourneyAI tool directory22No??NoPaid only2026-09-30
AI Tools UpAI tool directory22YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
Startup AI ToolsAI tool directory22????Not yet verified—
AI Agent HubAI tool directory21YesYesNoYesFree with a badge backlink2026-09-30
AIToolboardAI tool directory21Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
SaaS SurfSaaS review site21????Not yet verified—
Finetools AI Tools: Direct to Specific FAI tool directory20????Not yet verified—
launches.uicomet.comWeb directory20NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
SideProjects.netLaunch platform20??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
Smart Web Directory (Premium Domains)Web directory20??Yes?Account required2026-09-30
somi.aiAI tool directory20????Not yet verified—
xix.aiAI tool directory20NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
DropYourAIAI tool directory19????Not yet verified—
productcool.comAI tool directory19YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
Tools AI OnlineAI tool directory19Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
aidive.orgAI tool directory18YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
toolnavs.comAI tool directory18YesNoYes?Not yet verified—
FeedMyStartupStartup directory17????Not yet verified—
thejoai.comAI tool directory17YesYesYes?Needs a manual check2026-09-30
aimyflow.comAI tool directory16YesYesNoYesFree with a badge backlink2026-09-30
CloudFindrSaaS review site16????Not yet verified—
getaitool.inAI tool directory16NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
AI Tools For BusinessAI tool directory15Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
navgood.comAI tool directory15NoNoYes?Not yet verified—
The AI WarehouseAI tool directory15????Not yet verified—
The Best Catalog of AI Tools, SaaS, AppsAI tool directory15????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
thehackstack.comWeb directory15YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
bestaitools.onlineAI tool directory14NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
DujoorWeb directory14Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
Human or NotAI tool directory14Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
AI DirectoryAI tool directory13????Not yet verified—
Tools.soWeb directory13????Not yet verified—
zeuspage.orgWeb directory13Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
AI to GrowAI tool directory12????Not yet verified—
askmatchbox.comWeb directory12YesYesNoNoNeeds a manual check2026-09-30
BrouseAIAI tool directory12????Not yet verified—
franklineh.comAI tool directory12YesYesYes?Needs a manual check2026-09-30
ListedAIAI tool directory12Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
navtools.aiAI tool directory12NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
nextgentools.meAI tool directory12Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
alles-kiAI tool directory11Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
datatau.netCommunity11????Not yet verified—
工具岛 ToolCenterAI tool directory11NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
AI 星图AI tool directory10????Not yet verified—
ai.cyrilcreatives.comAI tool directory10YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
BolworldWeb directory10Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
DevPagesWeb directory10Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
The Largest Directory of Generative AI TAI tool directory10????Offline / shut down2026-09-30
AI of The DayAI tool directory9Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
thedailyworkflow.comAI tool directory9YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
Ai Tool HubAI tool directory8NoYesNoNoPaid only2026-09-30
contentbuffer.comAI tool directory8NoNoNo?Not yet verified—
Faind AIAI tool directory7????Not yet verified—
SubLovWeb directory7Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
SuperAI ToolsAI tool directory7????Not yet verified—
visionaryhub.aiAI tool directory7YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
lindaland.comCommunity6????Not yet verified—
InoutsWeb directory4????Not yet verified—
eeai.tvAI tool directory3NoYesYes?Not yet verified—
usteckeforum.czCommunity3????Not yet verified—
aiseekertools.comAI tool directory2YesYesNo?Needs a manual check2026-09-30
ComingUpLaunch platform2????Needs a manual check2026-09-30
aistak.comAI tool directory1YesYesYes?Account required2026-09-30
bestfor.aiAI tool directory1NoYes??Not yet verified—
IA HuntAI tool directory1Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
thewebrary.onlineAI tool directory1YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
AI CompareAI tool directory0Yes?NoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
aiagentlink.aiAI tool directory0Yes?YesNoAccount required2026-09-30
AI工具导航AI tool directory0????Not yet verified—
bla5k.comAI tool directory0NoYesNo?Not yet verified—
findsimilarai.comWeb directory0YesYesNoNoFree, no account needed2026-09-30
hau.xyzAI tool directory0YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
nopetnoget.comWeb directory0YesYesYes?Not yet verified—
producthub.comLaunch platform0????Offline / shut down2026-09-30
topal.toolsAI tool directory0????Not yet verified—

DR = Domain Rating. Domain Rating by Ahrefs. "—" means no DR recorded yet; "?" means LinkPing has not verified that field yet.

How LinkPing checks a directory

Each directory in the library is opened by LinkPing’s probe, which records whether submission is free, whether an account, a backlink badge or a captcha is needed, how the form is submitted and whether the listing link carries rel="nofollow". Anything the probe could not establish stays "unknown" instead of being guessed. Domain Rating comes from Ahrefs.

  • Free, no account needed
  • Free with a badge backlink
  • Account required
  • Paid only
  • Offline / shut down
  • Needs a manual check
  • Not yet verified — the probe has not visited it yet.

Snapshot date: 2026-10-20. Pages are regenerated from each new snapshot.

FAQ

How many directory submission sites does LinkPing track?

410 as of 2026-10-20. LinkPing has checked 216 of them; the other 194 are listed but marked "not yet verified".

How many directory submission sites are free?

165 of the 223 directories with known pricing (74%) let you submit for free. 22 are paid only. See the free directory list.

Which directories give dofollow backlinks?

111 of the 128 directories whose link type LinkPing has checked (87%) publish a dofollow link. See the dofollow directory list.

Which directories have the highest Domain Rating?

In the 2026-10-20 snapshot: chromewebstore.google.com (DR 100), Cuspera (DR 100), Google Chrome (DR 100), Google 地圖 (DR 100), Update your browser to manage your Busin (DR 100). 410 of 410 directories have a recorded DR; the median is 56. Domain Rating by Ahrefs.

Do most directories need an account?

130 of the 211 directories with a known sign-up rule (62%) require an account before you can submit, and 37 ask for a backlink badge on your site.

How is this list checked?

LinkPing’s probe visits each directory and records price, account, badge, captcha, form and link type; anything it cannot confirm stays "unknown". The snapshot on this page is dated 2026-10-20.

Submit faster with LinkPing

LinkPing picks the directories that fit your product, writes the listing copy for each and tracks which links go live.

Start free with LinkPing